March 6, 2015         Register     Login  
EBJC is where you Belong
Winner of Three Glikin Awards for Excellence in Synagogue Programming by the United Synagogue for Conservative Judaism

 

 
 
 
Services Minimize
 

 Religious Services

WEEKDAY SERVICE SCHEDULE:

Maariv:                      Sunday-Thursday– 8 PM
Shacharit:                 Sunday – 8:15 AM
                                   Monday -  Wednesday 6:45 am
                                  Thursday and Friday - 6:30 am for Rosh Hodesh
                                  
                                 

 

SHABBAT SERVICES FOR 2/13 & 2/14/2015
Friday Services -5:10 pm
Rabbi's Class  9 am
Traditional Service at 9:30 AM in Sanctuary
Next Egalitarian morning Minyan Shabbat, March 7, 2015
Saturday Mincha Services –5:10 pm
Egalitarian Mincha minyan on February 28th at 5:25pm
 
Shabbat ends –6:11pm
 

SHABBAT YOUTH SERVICES

Shabbat Katan - birth-1st grade, with an adult - 11am-12noon, Rug Wing room 8.
Enjoy a warm and wonderful Shabbat experience with Morah Carol!
Junior Congregation  - 2nd-5th grade - 11am-12noon, Beit Midrash. Focus on the

Amidah, or Standing Prayer. Why do we stand? When do we bow? What does it mean? Join Mrs. Cohen for a series on this central prayer.
Main Minyan—6th & 7th grade in Sanctuary
***Remember to find the black file box and move your card to the front for credit for attending any Shabbat service!***

 


 

 

 

 

 
 
 

Affiliated with
United Synagogue of Conservative Judaism
United Synagogue
of Conservative
Judaism

Home     
Upcoming Events Minimize
 
Event Start TimeEventName
Mar 6 2015 11:30AMZeidwerg dinner - KR
Mar 7 2015 10:00AMServices - 9:30 am & 5:35 pm
Mar 7 2015 10:15AMBat Mitzvah of Rachel Zeidwerg-main sanctuary-Egalitarian Minyan
Mar 7 2015 1:45PMEgalitarian Minyan-am
Mar 7 2015 6:00PMSalazar Sat Night Soccer Gym
Mar 7 2015 6:45PMpreparations for Purim carnival - kbr
Mar 8 2015 8:00AMMens Club Basketball Gym 8:00-11:00am
Mar 8 2015 8:00AMPurim Carnival - Gym 9:00-3:00pm
Mar 8 2015 10:00AMESC GROUP #58 - 3-6 PM Rm. 10
Mar 8 2015 11:30AMPrinceton Review #194012 3:30-6pm Rm. 9
Mar 8 2015 12:30PMEB Ravens Basketbal Gym 12:30-2:00pm
Mar 8 2015 1:15PMPurim Carnival - all rooms
Mar 8 2015 1:30PMPrinceton Review 192919 4-8:15pm Rm. 11
Mar 8 2015 2:00PMPrinceton Review #176904 Rm. 6 3:30-6pm
Mar 8 2015 2:00PMS Silver Soccer Gym 2:00-3:00pm
Mar 8 2015 2:45PMKaplan SAKN15096 - Rms. 1 & 2 3:30-6:30 pm
Mar 8 2015 3:00PMEspada Soccer Gyn 3:00-4:00pm
Mar 8 2015 4:00PMTaffet Soccer Gym 4:00-5:00pm
Mar 8 2015 5:00PMMcSpiritt Soccer Gym 5:00-6:00pm
Mar 8 2015 6:00PMLapidus Soccer Gym 6:00-7:00pm
Mar 8 2015 8:00PMDavid Kirschenbaum Sun evening Soccer Gym 8-9pm
Mar 9 2015 9:15AMGenesis Science Class-8:30 pm - Library
Mar 9 2015 9:30AMMah Jongg-Rm. 11-7:30 pm
Mar 9 2015 9:30AMIsraeli Dance-7:15 pm KBR
Mar 9 2015 2:45PM92nd St. Y - KBR 6:30-9pm
Mar 9 2015 5:00PMBrad Caruso Soccer Gym 5:00-6:00pm
Mar 9 2015 6:00PMDon Stralkus Basketball Gym 6:00 - 7:00pm
Mar 9 2015 8:00PMMike O'Leary Basketball Gym 8:00 - 9:30pm
Mar 10 2015 9:00AMYouth group YL- 6-8pm
Mar 10 2015 11:45AMPrinceton Review #194012 6:30-9:30 pm Rm. 9 & Rm. 11
Mar 10 2015 1:30PMUlpan Class 7-8pm Rm. 6
Mar 10 2015 5:00PMSalazar Soccer - Gym 5:00-6:00pm
Mar 10 2015 6:00PMNicole Cavalli Soccer Gym 6:00-7:00pm
Mar 10 2015 9:00PMEddy Lam Soccer Gym 9:00 - 10:00pm
Mar 11 2015 9:30AMTalmud Class-Library-8:30 pm
Mar 11 2015 9:45AMHadassah Rm. 11 - 7 pm
Mar 11 2015 1:00PMLunch & Learn - 12-2pm BR
Mar 11 2015 5:00PMCRoxy Soccer, Gym 5:00-6:00pm
Mar 11 2015 6:00PMMoss / Tabz Soccer Gym 6-7pm
Mar 11 2015 7:00PMMens Club Basketball Gym 7:00 - 9:00pm
Mar 11 2015 8:30PMBoard of Ed APRI 8:30 pm
Mar 12 2015 10:15AMExec board meeting -library 8:30-10
Mar 12 2015 10:45AMPR 194012 6:30-9:30 pm Rm. 11
Mar 12 2015 1:15PMHebrew Class Library 7-8 pm
Mar 12 2015 1:30PMPR -192919 6:30-9:30 pm Rm. 11
Mar 12 2015 5:00PMTorunoglu Soccer - Gym 5:00-7:00pm
Mar 12 2015 7:00PMDon Stralkus Basketball Gym 7:00-8:00pm
Mar 12 2015 9:00PMDavid Kirschenbaum Basketball Gym 9:00 - 10:00pm
Mar 13 2015 10:00AMCandlelighting-6:43 pm - Services 6 pm
Mar 14 2015 10:00AMServices 9:30 am & 6:45 pm
Mar 14 2015 1:45PMSmilowitz Auf Ruf -am
Mar 14 2015 2:00PMMichael Sleppin-co-sponsor
Mar 14 2015 6:00PMSalazar Sat Night Soccer Gym
Mar 15 2015 8:00AMMens Club Basketball Gym 8:00-11:00am
Mar 15 2015 9:00AMMen's Club/Sisterhood Breakfast: Book and Author - KBR
Mar 15 2015 10:00AMESC Group #58 - 2-5 pm Rm. 10
Mar 15 2015 10:45AMMary Beth Charters, testing - Library 9:30 am
Mar 15 2015 12:30PMEB Ravens Basketbal Gym 12:30-2:00pm
Mar 15 2015 1:30PMPR 192919 2-5 pm Rm. 11
Mar 15 2015 2:00PMS Silver Soccer Gym 2:00-3:00pm
Mar 15 2015 2:45PMKaplan SAKN 15096 - 1-5 pm Rms. 8/9
Mar 15 2015 3:00PMEspada Soccer Gyn 3:00-4:00pm
Mar 15 2015 4:00PMTaffet Soccer Gym 4:00-5:00pm
Mar 15 2015 5:00PMMcSpiritt Soccer Gym 5:00-6:00pm
Mar 15 2015 6:00PMLapidus Soccer Gym 6:00-8:00pm
Mar 15 2015 8:00PMDavid Kirschenbaum Sun evening Soccer Gym 8-9pm
Mar 16 2015 9:15AMGenesis Science Class-8:30 pm - Library
Mar 16 2015 9:30AMMah Jongg-Rm. 11-7:30 pm
Mar 16 2015 9:30AMIsraeli Dance-7:15 pm KBR
Print  
 
 

Our Newsletter The Recorder is available online after logging in. If you haven't Registered yet, please do.

Join Us On LinkedIn Minimize
 

LinkedIn 

 

 
 
Fund Raiser Minimize
 
Print  
 
 
Gold Sponsors and Events Minimize
 
  • Eyal Car Service: Will Pick Up/Drop Off All Major Airports or anywhere else;
    24/6 (Shomer Shabbat), Competitive rates, 732-353-6256
  • A proud sponsor of Camp Gan B'Kayitz


     

    
 
 

Amazon.com Widgets

EBJC earns up to 10% of each sale.

  Copyright 2009 @ East Brunswick Jewish Center   Terms Of Use  Privacy Statement