February 11, 2016         Register     Login  
EBJC is where you Belong
Winner of Three Glikin Awards for Excellence in Synagogue Programming by the United Synagogue for Conservative Judaism

 

 
 
 
Services Minimize
 

 Religious Services

WEEKDAY SERVICE SCHEDULE:

Maariv:                      Sunday-Thursday– 8 PM
Shacharit:                 Sunday – 8:15 AM
                                   Monday,- Friday 6:45 am
                                  
 

 

SHABBAT SERVICES FOR 2/12 &2/13/2016
Friday Services -510pm
Rabbi's Class  9 am
Services at 9:30 AM in Sanctuary
Saturday Mincha Services –5:10pm

Shabbat ends: 6:20pm

Egalitarian morning minyan, this Shabbat, Saturday, February 6th at 9:30 am in the Beit Midrash
Next Egalitarian mincha minyan,  Saturday, February 27th at 5:25 pm in the Beit Midrash
 
 
 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 
 
 

Affiliated with
United Synagogue of Conservative Judaism
United Synagogue
of Conservative
Judaism

 
Home     
Upcoming Events Minimize
 
Event Start TimeEventName
Feb 11 2016 6:30PMTorunoglu Soccer Gym 6:30 - 7:30pm
Feb 11 2016 7:30PMCraig Hobby Basketball Gym 7:30-9:00pm
Feb 11 2016 9:00PMDavid Kirschenbaum Basketball Gym 9:00 - 10:00pm
Feb 12 2016 11:30AMCandlelighting-5:09 pm Services 5:10 pm
Feb 13 2016 12:00PMServices 9:30 am & 5:10 pm
Feb 13 2016 6:00PMSalazar Sat Night Soccer Gym
Feb 14 2016 6:30AMMC early Basketball, Gym 6:30-8:30am
Feb 14 2016 8:00AMMens Club Basketball Gym 8:00-11:00am
Feb 14 2016 9:45AMPR 259826 2-4:30pm Rm. 34
Feb 14 2016 10:30AMPR 254843 Rm.36 2-4:30 pm
Feb 14 2016 12:00PML Altman Soccer Gym 12:00 - 1:00pm
Feb 14 2016 1:00PMA Berg Soccer, Gym 1:00 - 2:00pm
Feb 14 2016 1:00PMPR 237270 2-6 pm Rm. 37
Feb 14 2016 1:15PMGimmel family siddur program Ballroom
Feb 14 2016 2:00PMS Silver Soccer Gym 2:00 - 3:00pm
Feb 14 2016 3:00PMEspada Soccer Gym 3:00 - 4:00pm
Feb 14 2016 4:00PMTaffet Soccer Gym 4:00 - 5:00pm
Feb 14 2016 5:00PMMcSpiritt Soccer Gym 5:00 - 6:00pm
Feb 14 2016 6:00PMLapidus Soccer Gym 6:00-8:00pm
Feb 14 2016 8:00PMDavid Kirschenbaum Sun evening Soccer Gym 8-9pm
Feb 15 2016 10:15AMRitual Committee-7pm - Rms. 1 & 2
Feb 15 2016 10:30AMIsraeli Dance-7:15 pm KBR
Feb 15 2016 10:30AMMah Jongg-Rm. 6 - 7:30 pm
Feb 15 2016 10:30AMGenesis Science Class-Library-8:30 pm
Feb 15 2016 5:00PMBrad Caruso Soccer Gym 5:00 - 6:00pm
Feb 15 2016 6:00PMSalazar Soccer Gym 6:00-8:00pm
Feb 15 2016 8:00PMMike O'Leary Basketball Gym 8:00 - 9:30pm
Feb 16 2016 9:45AMChaverim Winter Wonderland 6:15 - 7:30 PM
Feb 16 2016 10:45AMEBJC Softball KR - 7 pm 40 chairs
Feb 16 2016 5:00PMStar Basketball Winter Training Gym 5:00-6:30pm
Feb 16 2016 6:30PMCavalli Soccer Gym 6:30 - 7:30pm
Feb 16 2016 7:30PMDon Stralkus Basketball Gym 7:30- 9:00pm
Feb 16 2016 9:00PMEddy Lam Soccer Gym 9:00 - 10:00pm
Feb 17 2016 8:00AMLunch and Learn - 12 Noon KBR
Feb 17 2016 10:45AMTalmud Class-8:30 pm - Library
Feb 17 2016 11:45AMBoard of Directors-8:30 pm KR
Feb 17 2016 5:00PMSalazar Soccer Gym 5:00-6:00pm
Feb 17 2016 6:00PMMoss/Tabz Soccer Gym 6:00 - 7:00pm
Feb 17 2016 6:00PMYouth group room 1&2 6-9 PM
Feb 17 2016 7:00PMMens Club Basketball Gym 7:00 - 9:00pm
Feb 18 2016 10:15AMPR 254843 7-9:30 pm Rm. 36.
Feb 18 2016 1:15PMHebrew Class Library 7-8 pm
Feb 18 2016 3:30PMPR 259843 7-9:30 pm Rm. 33
Feb 18 2016 4:45PMYAP room 1&2 6-9 PM
Feb 18 2016 5:00PMSalazar Soccer training Gym 5:00-6:30pm
Feb 18 2016 6:30PMTorunoglu Soccer Gym 6:30 - 7:30pm
Feb 18 2016 7:30PMCraig Hobby Basketball Gym 7:30-9:00pm
Feb 18 2016 9:00PMDavid Kirschenbaum Basketball Gym 9:00 - 10:00pm
Feb 19 2016 11:30AMCandlelighting-5:17pm Services 5:15 pm
Feb 19 2016 1:30PMPJ Shabbat 5:30 - 6:30 PM Ballroom
Feb 19 2016 4:00PMSet up for Magic, Music & Mayhem 9 am-4 pm KBR
Feb 19 2016 6:15PMKita Gimel Dinner & Service - BR
Feb 20 2016 12:00PMServices 9:30 am & 5:15 pm
Feb 20 2016 3:30PMMagic, Music & Mayhem - KBR
Feb 20 2016 6:00PMSalazar Sat Night Soccer Gym
Feb 21 2016 6:30AMMC early Basketball, Gym 6:30-8:30am
Feb 21 2016 8:00AMMens Club Basketball Gym 8:00-11:00am
Feb 21 2016 9:45AMPR 259826 2-6pm Rm. 34
Feb 21 2016 10:30AMPR 254843 2-6 pm Rm. 36
Feb 21 2016 10:45AMHebrew school Israeli dance
Feb 21 2016 12:00PML Altman Soccer Gym 12:00 - 1:00pm
Feb 21 2016 12:30PMRoss Yellin meeting - Rm. 17- 10:30am-1:30pm
Feb 21 2016 1:00PMA Berg Soccer, Gym 1:00 - 2:00pm
Feb 21 2016 1:00PMPR 237270 2-6 pm Rm. 37
Feb 21 2016 1:15PMSisterhood dinner and movie night Ballroom
Feb 21 2016 2:00PMS Silver Soccer Gym 2:00 - 3:00pm
Feb 21 2016 3:00PMEspada Soccer Gym 3:00 - 4:00pm
Feb 21 2016 3:30PMPR 259843 2-6 pm Rm. 33
Feb 21 2016 4:00PMTaffet Soccer Gym 4:00 - 5:00pm
Feb 21 2016 5:00PMMcSpiritt Soccer Gym 5:00 - 6:00pm
Feb 21 2016 6:00PMLapidus Soccer Gym 6:00-8:00pm
Print  
 
 
Windows Minimize
 
Print  
 
 

Our Newsletter The Recorder is available online after logging in. If you haven't Registered yet, please do.

Join Us On LinkedIn Minimize
 

LinkedIn 

 

 
 

Gold Sponsors and Events Minimize
 
  • Eyal Car Service: Will Pick Up/Drop Off All Major Airports or anywhere else;
    24/6 (Shomer Shabbat), Competitive rates, 732-353-6256
  • A proud sponsor of Camp Gan B'Kayitz


     

    
 
 
  Copyright 2009 @ East Brunswick Jewish Center   Terms Of Use  Privacy Statement